Honda Accord Rental in Westfield, NJ | Turo
Frank’s
Honda Accord2004
31 trips
$ 69
per day
The car
Frank’s
Honda Accord
2004
31 trips
5 seats
4 doors
Gas
Description
This reliable and economic Honda Accord is a wonderful car to drive. The car is impeccably maintained, very clean inside. It is easy to drive and handles well. Great 26/34 mpg. It is a 4 door car that seats 5 people comfortably.

*** EZPass is included - Easy Turo reimbursement of tolls when trip is finished.

*** The car is located in the Westfield, NJ Train Station parking lot. No hassle pickup for those coming out of NYC. See train schedule below!

*** Want delivery to Newark Airport? No problem - just text me from the plane after touchdown, and then meet me at the curb outside baggage claim.

*** Other delivery requests? Yes! Message me and we'll figure it out.

- FM/AM radio, CD Player in dash
- Power everything
- Sun/Moon roof
- Automatic transmission
- 4 doors / 5 seats

Hope to see you soon!
Frank



NJTransit Train from New York Penn to Westfield, NJ
Weekdays (Monday - Friday)

Departs NY: 5:41 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:28 AM (47 min)
Departs NY: 6:34 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 7:31 AM (57 min)
Departs NY: 7:32 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 8:23 AM (51 min)
Departs NY: 8:39 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 9:27 AM (48 min)
Departs NY: 9:37 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 10:29 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 10:44 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 11:27 AM (43 min)
Departs NY: 11:49 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 12:29 PM (40 min)
Departs NY: 12:49 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 1:29 PM (40 min)
Departs NY: 1:47 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 2:29 PM (42 min)
Departs NY: 2:39 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 3:24 PM (45 min)
Departs NY: 3:45 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 4:35 PM (50 min)
Departs NY: 4:16 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 5:10 PM (54 min)
Departs NY: 4:50 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 5:40 PM (50 min)
Departs NY: 5:06 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 5:51 PM (45 min)
Departs NY: 5:16 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:10 PM (54 min)
Departs NY: 5:35 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:28 PM (53 min)
Departs NY: 6:01 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:41 PM (40 min)
Departs NY: 6:03 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:57 PM (54 min)
Departs NY: 6:29 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 7:24 PM (55 min)
Departs NY: 7:08 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 7:56 PM (48 min)
Departs NY: 7:49 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 8:35 PM (46 min)
Departs NY: 8:48 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 9:31 PM (43 min)
Departs NY: 9:48 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 10:31 PM (43 min)
Departs NY: 10:48 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 11:29 PM (41 min)
Departs NY: 12:08 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 12:49 AM (41 min)
Departs NY: 1:00 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 1:50 AM (50 min)


NJTransit Train from New York Penn to Westfield, NJ
Weekends (Saturday & Sunday) and Holidays

Departs NY: 7:07 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 7:59 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 8:07 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 8:59 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 9:07 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 9:59 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 10:07 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 10:59 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 11:07 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 11:59 AM (52 min)
Departs NY: 12:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 12:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 1:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 1:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 2:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 2:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 3:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 3:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 4:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 4:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 5:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:01 AM (54 min)
Departs NY: 6:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 6:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 7:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 8:01 PM (54 min)
Departs NY: 8:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 8:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 9:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 9:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 10:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 10:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 11:07 PM -- Arrives Westfield: 11:59 PM (52 min)
Departs NY: 1:00 AM -- Arrives Westfield: 1:50 AM (50 min)
Features
  • Automatic transmission
  • Long-term car
  • Child seat
  • Toll pass
  • Sunroof
Delivery details
For Newark Airport deliveries, I'll meet you at the curb just outside baggage claim. Easy breezy.
Reviews
Car location
Westfield, NJ 07090
Free
Airports
Newark International Airport
$80
Delivery
Up to 10 miles
$50
Free delivery for trips of 2 weeks or longer